Want to know what makes our flavors so great? You can find full nutritional information on the nutritional label on the package or on the soda mixes description pages.
Are your soda mixes sweetened?
Some of our flavors are sweetened and some aren't:
- Classic and Pepsi syrups are sweetened with sugar, sucralose, acesulfame potassium and/or stevia leaf extract.
- Diet and zero syrups are sweetened with combinations of sucralose and/or stevia leaf extract and/or erythritol.
- Soda Press Co syrups are sweetened with sugar.
Do any of your soda mixes contain GMOs?
No. None of our syrups contain GMOs.
Do you have any caffeine-free soda mixes?
Yes! We have many soda mixes that are caffeine free. Check out the flavor's nutritional information to learn more.
Do any of your soda mixes contain real sugar?
While we do not have any flavors that are sweetened with only sugar, all of our regular flavors (non-diet) are partially sweetened with sugar. This combination of sugar and sweeteners allows us to create a product that is both tasty and lower in calories.
Are your soda mixes gluten-free?
Although many of our syrups do not contain ingredients with gluten, we cannot certify that each flavor is gluten free.
Are your products kosher?
SodaStream products are kosher (OU) certified. SodaStream sparkling water is kosher for Passover.
Sparkle Tip: Did you know that all our Sparkling Water Makers except for the One Touch™ and Power ™ can be used on the Sabbath?
What does natural ingredients mean?
All of our Soda Press Co syrups contain natural flavorings only. They are made without preservatives, coloring, or additives and are certified organic.
What should I do if I have an allergy and I want to confirm a certain ingredient is not in your flavor?
If you have any concerns or specific food allergies, we would recommend seeking the advice of a medical professional before consuming any new product.
Does your tonic contain quinine?
Yes, it does.